Tom Goodman GoodeAge: 7618801957

Name
Tom Goodman Goode
Given names
Tom Goodman
Surname
Goode
Also known as
Tom Goodman Mercer
Birth 9 November 1880 34 28
Adoption

Adoption: Adopted by both parents
MarriageAgnes Emma BerryView family
4 August 1908 (Age 27)
Birth of a son
#1
Gordon Thomas Mercer
June 1909 (Age 28)
Occupation
Railway Engine Stoker/ Electrical Engineering Machinery Attendant 1939

Baptism of a sonGordon Thomas Mercer
13 June 1909 (Age 28)
Death of a fatherAnthony Mercer
10 March 1926 (Age 45)
Death of a motherJane Goodman
June 1929 (Age 48)
Death of a sisterSarah Mercer
September 1948 (Age 67)
Death March 1957 (Age 76)
Burial March 1957 (on the date of death)
Family with adoptive parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: 3 November 1868Hillmorton, Warks
14 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
10 years
Family with Agnes Emma Berry - View family
wife
 
Marriage: 4 August 1908Parish Church Barford
11 months
son
Gordon Thomas Mercer
Birth: June 1909 28 26Hillmorton, Warwickshire
Death: September 1960Rowley Regis, Staffs