Betty SandfordAge: 8717981885

Name
Betty Sandford
Given names
Betty
Surname
Sandford
Also known as
Kitty
Married name
Betty Childs
Birth 1798
MarriageReuben ChildsView family
August 29, 1818 (Age 20)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Childs
1827 (Age 29)
Birth of a son
#2
Joseph Childs
1829 (Age 31)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Eliza Childs
about 1830 (Age 32)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Childs
1835 (Age 37)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Fanny Childs
June 1838 (Age 40)
Death of a daughterFanny Childs
June 1846 (Age 48)
Death of a daughterEliza Childs
August 1847 (Age 49)
Burial of a daughterEliza Childs
August 4, 1847 (Age 49)
Marriage of a childJoseph ChildsSusan AmeyView family
December 1851 (Age 53)
Death of a husbandReuben Childs
March 1870 (Age 72)
Burial of a husbandReuben Childs
March 22, 1870 (Age 72)
Death June 1885 (Age 87)
Burial June 25, 1885 (Age 87)
Family with Reuben Childs - View family
husband
 
Marriage: August 29, 1818Elsenham, Essex
9 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
4 years
daughter