• Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Lewis Amelius Chris. Adolphus BERGER (STEIGENBERGER)

Lewis BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 17941818
John James BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 1796
Elizabeth Jane BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 1797
Lewis BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 17701800
Esther Ann HAWKINS 17681843
Elizabeth BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 17711800
Joseph BICKNELL
John Joseph BERGER 18011810
Eliza BERGER 18041891
Georgina Annie BURNAND 18651945
Major George Sapte BURNAND 18291876
Countessa De Seilan Suzanne GATLIFF 18321868
Mary Ann WADMORE
Ellen Jane BURNAND 18311874
James Morton BELL 18261900
2nd Marquis of Anglesey Henry PAGET 17971869
Florence BAKER 18561887
Henry Aveling BAKER 18571935
Emma LEAN 1849
William Burnand BAKER 18591921
Evelyn Louisa PAUNCEFOTE 18651945
Wilhelmina Emma BURNAND 18321887
Samuel Thomas BAKER 18191888
Antoinette BURNAND 18331910
William FINNIE MP 18271899
George Berger BURNAND 18641926
Dora MARRIOTT 18651926
Ada Violet BURNAND 18651887
Cyril Berkeley BURNAND 18671944
Violet Lewis HOLDSWORTH 18651937
Major Montagu Berthon BURNAND 18701934
Ethel Elizabeth Mary BLAKE 18741960
Alexander Browning BURNAND 18721886
Ivor Brassey BURNAND MA 18731958
Arthur Basil BURNAND 18771914
Gwendalen GOOCH 1876
Captain Arthur BURNAND 18351911
Fanny Louisa BROWNING 18451910
Lt. Norman BURNAND 18671929
Lt Colonel Norman BURNAND 18361921
Cora SIVEWRIGHT 18421886
Harriet Jane GROOME 18511914
Amy PEARCE 18841971
Ernest Mortimer BURNAND 18671931
Grace Hilda FLEMING 1866
Lionel Berger BURNAND 18691934
Constance BARRY 18741944
Alice Evelyn BURNAND 18701954
Rev Edward Henry BANFATHER 18421909
Walter Eardley BURNAND 18731916
Emma
Ella Janie BURNAND 18771943
Lt Col Norman Thomas ROLLS DSO 18721929
Eva Beatrice BURNAND 18801962
Alfred Hartwell CONDER 18661932
Lewis Whitmore BURNAND 18391923
Matilda Alicia MORTIMER 18441910
Florence CRANHAM 18691952
Jane BERGER 18071846
George BURNAND 18021891
Capel Henry BERGER 18391868
Louisa Jane BERGER 18421907
Emily BERGER 18441844
Beryl St Clair BERGER 18741941
Helen Sutherland BERGER 18761900
Capel Colquhoun BERGER 18791941
Winifred Violet LEVETT SCRIVENER 18951981
Rev Arthur Hastings BERGER 18451934
Janet Sinclair COLQUHOUN 18431931
Capn Cecil Capel BERGER 18961937
Dorothy Maude (Jane) JAMES 19071999
John Dobbs BERGER 18981978
John Cecil BERGER 18471918
Catherine EMMANUELLI 1894
Marie Antoinette ZANNETTINI 1875
Florence Adeline BERGER 18521928
Capel Berrow BERGER 18091882
Cordelia DOBBS 18101890
Lewis John BERGER 18381910
Major Ernest Lewis Corbett BERGER 18671909
Ida Louise Homer DIXON 1878
Maria Margaret (May) BERGER 18681957
Major John Hamon MASSIE RA 18721914
Thomas Brereton BERGER 18701916
Ethel Josephine BERGER 18721917
John Stephen BERGER 18761946
Violet Frances GRAY 18821960
Constance Sarah BERGER 18791880
Lt. Col Arthur BERGER 18811962
Mignon Vera ELLIOTT 18851978
Montagu Ralph Sadlier BERGER 18831884
Major General Ernest Archibald BERGER 18391916
Margaretta Catherine BRERETON 18421893
John Henry BERGER 18411842
Sarah Fanny BERGER 18421843
Henry John BERGER 18721932
Arthur John BERGER 18431914
Amelia Mary Lila TAMPLIN 18481941
Hannah Sarah BERGER 18441854
Charles Henry BERGER 18481848
Lewis Curwood Steigen BERGER 18141904
Sarah Rodick CORBETT 18141850
Sophia Ann LEE 18151892
Winifred Ida MACMEIKAN 18751947
Dr Arthur Hunton CARTER 18731961
Vivienne Helen MACMEIKAN 1878
John Kenneth MACMEIKAN 18801912
Violet Maton Wienholt STARK 18851961
Sibyl Diana MACMEIKAN 18811965
Harold SEDDON 18741958
Roderic Alastair MACMEIKAN 18841928
Vera SHERWEN 18961986
Dulcibel Orr MACMEIKAN 18931963
Rudolf John KAULA 18821962
Robert Naylor MERRY 18961942
John Alexander MACMEIKAN 18491932
Helena Ruddiman McCONNELL 18531940
Ellen Catherine BERGER 18211914
John MACMEIKAN 18151900
John Steigen BERGER 17731860
Elizabeth BERROW 17801832
Anna BERGER 17751852
John KAY 1836
Frederic William BERGER 18071878
Maria Editha BURNET 18101873
Matilda Connolly STARCKE 18151905
Emily BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 18091849
Samuel BERGER 18111848
Ann CATHCART 17961852
Caroline Ann Steigen BERGER 18391879
Major General Charles Edward Dawson HILL 18261901
Elizabeth Steigen BERGER 18411846
Daniel Henry CONNER BA 18671941
Major Richard CONNER 18681915
Emily CONNER 18701937
Henry CONNER 18721942
Dorothy Grace HAVELOCK 1888
Samuel CONNER 18721934
Mary Charlton HAWKINS 18871977
Kathleen Louisa CONNER 18771941
Joseph Boyle COGHLAN 18741949
Emily Steigen BERGER 18421914
Captain Daniel CONNER 18351899
Emily Caroline BARBER 18641900
Mabel Louisa BARBER 18681929
Olive Madeleine BARBER 18691925
Harry Fairbanks HARTWELL 18731943
Elsie Marion BARBER 18721943
Amy Henrietta BARBER 18761934
John Reid BARBER 18781937
Louisa Elizabeth Steigen BERGER 18431912
Joseph BARBER 18241904
Mary Steigen BERGER 18451861
Ellen Steigen BERGER 18461862
Henry Cloves Steigen BERGER 18471847
Winifred BERGER 18771957
George Alan SIMMONS 18801951
Millicent Mary BERGER 18831956
Arthur Maxfield Pollock HODSOLL 18801946
Lieut Samuel Henry BERGER 18861936
Hilda Lambert MILFORD 18881935
Phyllis Gwendoline BERGER 18901949
Robert Woolley MILLNE 18901955
Samuel Sharp Steigen BERGER 18501914
Emma WHEEN 18531929
Henry Steigen BERGER 18131876
Caroline Elizabeth GILLHAM 18131850
Caroline Matilda ABBOTT 18131900
Mary BERGER 18451847
Frederick William Richard BERGER 1846
Emily Rebecca BENNETT 1844
William Thomas BERGER 18141899
Mary VAN SOMMER 18141877
Jenny GRENIER 18431919
Thomas BERGER 18161840
Charles STEIGENBERGER 18171817
Samuel BERGER 17761855
Elizabeth SHARP 17831859
Julia BERGER 18061807
Daniel Watson STEIGENBERGER 17781823
Anna HULBERT 17851825
Emma Wilhemina IRBY 18701916
Deaconess Mary Katherine IRBY 18711955
Paul Aubert IRBY 18721952
Lucy Evelyn Deschamps CHALMERS 18781954
Helen Elizabeth IRBY 18741918
Henrietta Margaret IRBY 18791965
Rev Basil Eversley OWEN 18831963
Lt. Lewis Michael Aubert IRBY B A 18821974
Isabel Kate THORNTON 18811972
Evelyn May IRBY 18851959
Emma Sarah Bransby AUBERT 18441930
Reverend George Powell IRBY 18381910
Eliza Josephine AUBERT 18451896
Sophia Louisa AUBERT 18461928
John Calvert AUBERT 1847
Ruth Mary VIDLER 18871970
Emilia Helen VIDLER 18901964
Emilia Ellen AUBERT 18481905
Rev Arthur Coleman VIDLER 18521938
Frederick Baptiste AUBERT 18491895
William Arthur AUBERT 1851
Robert Field AUBERT 18511914
AUBERT 18531853
John Lewis AUBERT 18031856
Emma Martha TOULMIN 18101892
Sophia Mary STEINMETZ 18341886
Ellen STEINMETZ 18351898
Samuel Hawtayne LEWIN 18731875
Major Herbert William LEWIN 18791947
Edith Olive BOXWELL 18801953
Mary STEINMETZ 18371900
Samuel Herbert LEWIN 18381883
William Aubert STEINMETZ 18391883
Guy Frank POWNALL 1867
Capel George Pett POWNALL 18691933
Mary Anne MORRES 18581923
Graham Steinmetz POWNALL 18701903
Louisa STEINMETZ 18401870
George Harry POWNALL 18431902
Wilfred David Powell JONES 18851916
Emma Sarah STEINMETZ 18421927
John JONES 18461917
Sophia AUBERT 18051893
William Thomas STEINMETZ 18071886
Emilia Louisa PETT 18351920
Charles Edmund STANGER LEATHES 18301876
John Gregory BOND 18401931
Evangeline Gertrude PRYOR 18601943
Edward Thomas Rodney WILDE 18421920
Ruth PRYOR 1861
Percival Arthur Leonard PRYOR 18651914
Ethel Annie LLOYD 18701947
Cyril Herbert PRYOR 18691927
Isabel BLAGDEN 18711950
Mary Gertrude PETT 18361911
Rev John Eade PRYOR 18351884
Louisa Harriet PETT 18371897
Louisa AUBERT 18061849
Alfred PETT 18041886
Ellen AUBERT 18071895
Charles AUBERT 18081809
Emilia AUBERT 18121832
John Gordon AUBERT 18421877
Henry Edmund CHARLESWORTH 18641904
Bertha CHARLESWORTH 18651944
Mary Muriel CHARLESWORTH 18681919
Alfred Aubert CHARLESWORTH 18691945
Christabel Rose CLARKE 18691943
Alban Percival CHARLESWORTH 18711937
Bernard CHARLESWORTH 18741918
Noel Stephen CHARLESWORTH 1875
Edwin CHARLESWORTH 18781932
Agnes Mona GOODISSON
Rhoda CHARLESWORTH 18791971
Lewis Jones WATSON 18711942
Laura Ann AUBERT 18441887
William Hardy CHARLESWORTH 18361925
Alfred AUBERT 18171883
Emma Ann MARDALL 18171909
Sarah AUBERT 18191904
William Vivian FOOTE 18311890
Sarah BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 17801826
Jean Daniel “John” AUBERT 17791853
Sophia BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 17821796
Thomas BERGER 17841802
Joseph BERGER 17861789
Alice Sophia CLARKE 18551863
Lewis Berger William CLARKE 18561920
Catherine Sophia ACOTT 18661949
Edward Lewis CLARKE 18311886
Katherine Alice Musto STAMMERS 18271914
Henry Berger CLARKE 18321901
Charlotte HILLS 18301912
Harry Robert Berger TOLLISS 18641864
Ellen Louisa “Lil” TOLLISS 18651955
Harry D'Urban Holmes CROZIER 18671934
Jessie Ann TOLLISS 18671948
Sydney Edward NEVILL 18741930
Arthur Rodwell TOLLISS 18691907
Minnie ABLITT 18641925
Frederick TOLLISS 18721939
Florence GUY 18741953
Ernest John TOLLISS 18741956
Lily Emily GRIGG 18961956
Florence Jane LEVICK 18731924
Lewis James TOLLISS 18761969
Susan Mary GILL 18781961
Annie Maud (Maud) TOLLISS 18801970
Arthur Foulger LOVEDAY 18791959
Louisa Sophia CLARKE 18411925
James Robert TOLLISS 18381910
Catherine Sophia ACOTT 18661949
Lewis Berger William CLARKE 18561920
John Henry ACOTT 18681946
Nellie Lorrie HUDSON 18701934
Edward Berger ACOTT 18721951
Laura Jane MULLINER 18681953
Rose SCOTCHMER 1879
Ella Agnes GILES 18861942
Catherine Ellen CLARKE 18441906
Joseph ACOTT 18301893
Henry Lewis CLARK 18081895
Sophia HUDSON 18081860
Hannah Finch WILLIAMS 18311905
Edward Thomas CLARK 18101811
Louisa BERGER 17871811
Henry CLARK 17771864
Captain Albert John PARKIN 18761957
Laura Blanche Alice LALOE 18771962
Reginald Thomas PARKIN 18801953
Mabel Elizabeth SAVAGE 18821962
Violet Mary Emilia PARKIN 18801959
Lily Winifred Postlethwaite PARKIN 18891955
John Samuel PARKIN 18431931
Elizabeth Mary BRADSHAW 18521930
Thomas PARKIN 18451932
Emilia Elizabeth SHARP 18161846
Rev John PARKIN 18031887
Faith Madeline ORAM 18871962
Rev Arthur Pershouse BIRCH MA 18701924
Rev James Arthur TAYLOR 18751960
Louisa SHARP 18591913
Percy Sprague ORAM 18621923
Lewis SHARP 18601869
Frederick SHARP 18621928
Cherry Hartnell SHARP 18891964
Joseph TURNER 18881946
Marjorie Hartnell SHARP 18901955
Roy Norman Ivor HENDERSON 18901964
Dulcie Hartnell SHARP 18921942
Revell Saint Low Hamilton LOW 18821929
Phyllis Hartnell SHARP 18941980
Frank Edmund PAGE 18891970
Camilla Hartnell SHARP 18991989
Thomas Edward WORMALD 1899
Nellie Gwendoline Hartnell SHARP 19041972
Private
Olga Gertrude Hartnell SHARP 19051971
Albert SHARP 18651955
Fanny YEATS 18641950
May SHARP 18661929
George Malcolm YEATS 18691945
Alfred SHARP 18681889
Louis (Lewis) SHARP 1869
Jessie SHARP 18711956
Edwin William Lewis TALLACK 18941982
Florence Gwendoline TALLACK 18961981
Dorothy Margaret TALLACK 18971992
Ruth May TALLACK 19021975
Augusta Mary Florence “Honor” TALLACK 19041978
Florence SHARP 18721946
Edwin TALLACK 18681962
William Allwright Frederick “Frederick” WINKWORTH 1914
Vera M WELCH 1914
Nathaniel Thomas WINKWORTH 19191999
Nancy May GRIFFITHS 19221970
Private
Madeline SHARP 18731959
Rev William Thomas WINKWORTH 18621937
Canon Lewis Govaertz HUNT MA 18631953
Herbert SHARP 18771955
Julia Ellen PEDDAR 18741940
John Horace BELSHAM 18691947
Florence Margaretta PEDDAR 18761937
Adeline Susanna PEDDAR 18781970
Philip John TURNER 18761943
Constance Mary PEDDAR 18791974
Walter Henry Douglas WORDINGHAM 18771964
Gertrude May PEDDAR 18851929
Julia Anna SHARP 18511926
Philip Charles Napier PEDDAR 18491934
Lewis Thomas SHARP 18181881
Louisa Susannah PARKES 18371908
Anna Hannah MALLETT 18281854
Ernest Frederick SHARP 18761956
Helen DRAPER 18801962
Maud Florence SHARP 18781963
Arthur Burman SHARP 18801964
Nellie Louise SHILLCOCK 1892
Percy Ballance SHARP 18821921
Cecil William SHARP 18851943
Olive HAVERS 1886
Kenneth Hubert SHARP 18881911
William Frederick Ballance SHARP 18451922
Maria Kimin BURMAN 18551932
Esther May SHARP 18871931
Robert Eugene MEDILL 18731943
Commander Guy Descarrieres SHARP 18891984
Olive Longair THOMSON 18901972
Leonard Ernest Steigenberger SHARP 18901976
Esther Mary McDONALD 18931962
Lilian Zoe SHARP 18911980
Algernon Charles STANLEY-SMITH 18901978
Alan Hugh De Burgh SHARP 18931922
Olive Ballance SHARP 18931988
William Samuel INMAN 18761968
Rev Ralph Norman SHARP MA 18961995
Gertrude Barbara George CARDEN 18971993
Violet Ruth SHARP 19001981
Alexander James HUME 19051975
John Emilius Ernest Steigenberger SHARP C S O 18471951
Mary Elizabeth BALLANCE 18581938
William Theodore BARKER 18851959
Arthur Cecil BARKER 18861976
Adeline Margery BARKER 18881970
Frederick Charles BARKER 18911977
Norah Eloise HYNE 18871974
Eliza Harrietta Adelina SHARP 18481932
William Cecil BARKER 18391911
Emilia Flora SHARP 18501946
William Allen HAGUE 1842
Hubert Hugh De Burgh SHARP 18531919
Clara Rosalie SHARP 18551856
Rev William SHARP 18191905
Hannah Susanna Magdalen HAMILTON 18371893
Eliza BALLANCE 18131875
Julia Emelia Mary POSTLETHWAITE 18501912
Rev Thomas Lewis POSTLETHWAITE 18521884
John Rutherfoord Parkin POSTLETHWAITE CBE 18831956
Anna Ellen CADDELL 18851959
Lionel Jack P POSTLETHWAITE 18891909
Ruby POSTLETHWAITE 18901918
Oliver POSTLETHWAITE 18921893
Violet Alice POSTLETHWAITE 18951942
John William “Jack” POSTLETHWAITE 18551924
Kate Desmond FOULGER 18561889
Helena Amy “Nellie” MOORMAN 18671948
Ellen Elizabeth POSTLETHWAITE 1856
William Burton BAKER 18511923
George Ernest POSTLETHWAITE 18581858
Charles Frederick POSTLETHWAITE 18601860
Daisy Lena POSTLETHWAITE 18921983
Hedley LONGFORD 18921973
Julia Lilian POSTLETHWAITE 18941969
Richard Hughes ABELL 18791935
Thomas Percival POSTLETHWAITE 18951985
Clara Doris “Doris” CHAPMAN 18951982
May POSTLETHWAITE 19001993
Eric Springfield PLAYLE 18951983
Pansy POSTLETHWAITE 19071979
James Fifield HOLTOM 19041973
George Ernest POSTLETHWAITE 18671941
Gertrude LANE 18681955
Julia SHARP 18221900
Rev Thomas George POSTLETHWAITE MA 18201878
Emelia BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 17891876
Thomas SHARP 17721823
Charlotte Sophia BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 17911877
Lewis Amelius Chris. Adolphus BERGER (STEIGENBERGER) 17401814
Elisabeth ALGER 17521823
Johannes STEIGENBERGER 17101760
Charlotte MARTE 17101760
Joannes STEIGENBERGER 1680
Sophia MOLNAR 1684
Martini MOLNERS
Jeremy ALGER